Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4914,655
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4624,016
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4584,013
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2973,913
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7109,762
AzulArgentina 15,9709,924
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2167,591
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9166,783
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8776,759
AmberleyAustralia 11,7217,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6572,894
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7462,949
AimoresBrazil 13,7318,533
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8918,011
AltamiraBrazil 12,1667,560
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6977,890
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1888,816
ApodiBrazil 12,1537,552
AracajuBrazil 12,7077,896
AracuaiBrazil 13,4708,370
AragarcasBrazil 13,5638,428
AraxaBrazil 13,8678,617
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,4377,728
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1003,791
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8662,403
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6814,151
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8171,751
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3903,971
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5444,067
AbecheChad 8,2565,131
AntofagastaChile 14,6019,073
AricaChile 14,0348,721
AltaiChina 2,7951,737
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9217,408
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8547,366
AraucaColombia 11,2126,967
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8126,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8586,126
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9426,178
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1293,809
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1803,840
AswanEgypt 6,7854,216
AsyutEgypt 6,5244,054
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4586,499
AsmaraEritrea 7,4994,660
AssabEritrea 7,6154,732
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,1735,079
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7433,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9987,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3617,681
AccraGhana 9,8456,118
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2753,278
AthensGreece 5,6413,506
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6673,522
AasiaatGreenland 4,2672,652
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4282,752
AputiteqGreenland 4,1222,561
AkureyriIceland 4,0812,536
AgraIndia 5,2023,232
AhmedabadIndia 5,7513,574
AkolaIndia 5,9283,684
AllahabadIndia 5,3313,313
AmritsarIndia 4,7742,966
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6155,353
AbadanIran 5,6093,486
ArakIran 5,1733,215
AlbengaItaly 5,5473,447
AlgheroItaly 5,8913,661
AmendolaItaly 5,5523,450
AnconaItaly 5,4153,365
ArezzoItaly 5,4863,409
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0076,219
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9816,202
AbashiriJapan 3,8082,366
AburatsuJapan 4,8072,987
AikawaJapan 4,2712,654
AjiroJapan 4,6112,865
AkitaJapan 4,1412,573
AkuneJapan 4,7332,941
AomoriJapan 4,0422,512
AsahikawaJapan 3,7802,349
AsosanJapan 4,6582,895
AmmanJordan 5,8413,629
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,4772,160
AinaziLatvia 3,6632,276
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4366,485
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,3976,461
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8926,768
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1496,307
AtarMauritania 8,6705,388
AgalegaMauritius 9,7496,058
AcapulcoMexico 10,0096,220
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8051,743
AltaiMongolia 2,8631,779
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8591,777
AgadirMorocco 7,5184,672
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8293,001
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0288,717
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7188,525
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4618,365
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3098,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7066,653
AgadezNiger 8,3695,201
AsuncionParaguay 14,6769,120
ArequipaPeru 13,8158,585
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0903,784
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8988,636
AradRomania 4,8963,043
AjanRussia 2,3741,475
AldanRussia 1,8031,120
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5732,220
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,6681,037
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,0431,891
AnadyrRussia 2,9571,838
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5511,585
ArmavirRussia 4,3372,695
AstrakhanRussia 3,9762,471
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3217,035
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1223,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3863,969
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4053,980
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6214,114
Abu HamedSudan 7,2344,495
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9264,925
AqiqSudan 7,2114,481
ArbaatSudan 7,0814,400
AromaSudan 7,5314,680
AtbaraSudan 7,4064,602
Abu KamalSyria 5,4233,370
AleppoSyria 5,3653,334
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4814,028
AtakpameTogo 9,5925,961
AdanaTurkey 5,3473,323
AfyonTurkey 5,3303,312
AnkaraTurkey 5,1273,186
AntalyaTurkey 5,5153,427
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5182,807
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5392,821
AberporthUk 5,1113,176
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0683,149
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,6322,879
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4382,758
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0463,757
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0513,760
ArtigasUruguay 15,2249,460
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1975,094
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8544,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,3033,917
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Ada, MnUsa 6,6974,162
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3314,556
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Akron, OhUsa 7,4584,635
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6494,753
Albany, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2554,508
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Albion, NeUsa 7,2404,499
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9024,910
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0194,362
Algona, IaUsa 7,1654,452
Alice, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4904,655
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1824,463
Alma, MiUsa 7,2174,485
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9924,345
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9464,937
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3364,559
Amite, LaUsa 8,5515,313
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2262,626
Anderson, InUsa 7,5464,689
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1125,041
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3314,556
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,2853,284
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6905,400
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0045,595
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,0655,012
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7434,190
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,3903,971
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Athens, GaUsa 8,2285,113
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2585,131
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6234,737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8882,416
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4804,648
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5124,047
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3154,545
Austin, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7942,357
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8462,390
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9296,791
AdenYemen 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -