Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5862,850
BustAfghanistan 5,0223,121
BatnaAlgeria 6,4594,013
BecharAlgeria 7,1774,460
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3993,977
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3184,547
BiskraAlgeria 6,5764,087
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2434,501
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,72211,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,72311,635
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,73911,644
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,13311,268
ByrdAntarctica 18,62811,576
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,21910,079
BarilocheArgentina 16,56910,296
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7139,764
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8277,349
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1106,282
BrestBelarus 4,2312,629
BrusselsBelgium 4,9843,097
Belize CityBelize 10,0296,232
BeninBenin 9,6806,015
BohiconBenin 9,6055,968
BermudaBermuda 8,3705,201
BageBrazil 15,2879,499
BambuiBrazil 13,8958,634
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9848,690
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3697,686
BarcelosBrazil 12,0547,490
BarraBrazil 12,8647,994
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2967,641
BarreirasBrazil 13,0188,090
BelémBrazil 11,9117,402
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8448,603
BelterraBrazil 12,1447,546
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6677,871
Bom JesusBrazil 14,9289,277
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1078,145
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4738,372
BrevesBrazil 11,9717,439
BurgasBulgaria 5,0543,140
BurundiBurundi 9,7886,082
BatouriCameroon 9,4705,885
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,6274,118
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0923,786
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7972,981
Banff, AbCanada 6,0013,729
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8174,236
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0953,788
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1403,815
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2633,892
Blue River, BcCanada 5,8363,627
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9124,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,4673,397
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3483,945
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2703,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4692,777
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3784,585
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,4703,399
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,608
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3345,801
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5665,323
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,10110,627
BeijingChina 3,6452,265
BarranquillaColombia 10,7996,711
Benito SalasColombia 11,6807,258
BogotáColombia 11,4857,137
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7542,954
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1905,711
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7436,054
BaniDominican Republic 9,9656,193
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9766,199
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,9096,158
BahariyaEgypt 6,4614,015
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3093,920
BiarritzFrance 5,9093,672
BordeauxFrance 5,7433,569
BrestFrance 5,4833,407
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2867,634
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2847,633
BitamGabon 9,8216,103
BanjulGambia 9,5295,921
BerlinGermany 4,5382,820
BrockenGermany 4,6892,914
BokeGuinea 9,7466,056
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6696,008
BudapestHungary 4,8423,009
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8423,009
BangaloreIndia 6,7684,206
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5024,040
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8503,635
BikanerIndia 5,2003,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2095,101
BabolsarIran 4,8082,987
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7013,542
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8303,001
Bandar LengehIran 5,8193,616
BirjandIran 5,0203,120
BushehrIran 5,6783,528
BaghdadIraq 5,4373,379
BasraIraq 5,6033,482
BelmulletIreland 5,0463,136
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1063,173
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5583,454
BergamoItaly 5,3323,313
BolognaItaly 5,3953,353
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1993,231
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7453,570
BrindisiItaly 5,5663,459
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6726,011
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7816,078
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1281,944
BeirutLebanon 5,6683,522
BenghaziLibya 6,3683,957
BirzaiLithuania 3,8062,365
BitolaMacedonia 5,4103,362
BlantyreMalawi 10,9226,787
BvumbweMalawi 10,9446,801
BintuluMalaysia 7,6834,775
BamakoMali 9,3545,813
Bko-SMali 9,3635,818
BougounMali 9,4685,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1255,049
BaitagMongolia 2,9331,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,5161,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,5711,598
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8681,782
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9641,842
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8751,787
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7361,700
BulganMongolia 2,5781,602
BhamawMyanmar 5,3153,303
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1218,775
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6738,497
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6666,628
BilmaNiger 8,0204,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7965,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4651,532
BergenNorway 4,0162,496
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,0172,496
BjornoyaNorway 2,4691,534
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1401,951
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3552,085
BadinPakistan 5,6603,517
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9893,100
BalakotPakistan 4,5072,800
BarkhanPakistan 5,0733,152
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0136,844
BascoPhilippines 5,8643,644
BialystokPoland 4,1522,580
BejaPortugal 6,6654,141
BragancaPortugal 6,2363,875
BistritaRomania 4,6902,914
BucharestRomania 4,9003,045
BajkitRussia 1,176731
BarabinskRussia 2,1651,346
BarnaulRussia 2,2541,400
BerezovoRussia 1,7581,092
BiserRussia 2,4341,512
BlagovescenskRussia 2,7141,687
BogdarinRussia 2,0201,255
BogucanyRussia 1,528950
BomnakRussia 2,2861,420
BorRussia 1,272791
BorzjaRussia 2,5001,553
BratskRussia 1,7451,085
BelgradeSerbia 5,0623,146
BoSierra Leone 9,9716,196
BontheSierra Leone 10,0386,238
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8383,006
BerberaSomalia 7,8244,862
BusanSouth Korea 4,3762,719
BadajozSpain 6,5434,066
BarcelonaSpain 6,0223,742
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0873,782
BabanusaSudan 8,2845,148
BaselSwitzerland 5,2103,237
BernSwitzerland 5,2763,279
BangkokThailand 6,4784,026
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4574,012
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,0903,785
BizerteTunisia 6,1893,846
BalikesirTurkey 5,3313,313
BursaTurkey 5,2343,252
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4362,757
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8823,034
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9023,046
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9013,046
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9933,103
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1703,213
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1173,180
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6444,750
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6544,757
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1231,941
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1241,941
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1915,090
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5775,330
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4264,615
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8074,851
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3314,556
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7455,434
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2914,530
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3064,540
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9382,447
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1124,419
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6382,261
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0542,519
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6954,160
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3174,547
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2575,131
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4484,628
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6854,154
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8704,890
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1083,795
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5505,313
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4714,642
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5805,332
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,8154,235
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1275,050
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4614,636
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2904,530
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9774,335
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8794,896
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6304,741
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4294,617
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0845,024
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2394,498
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3294,555
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4135,228
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0235,607
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6164,732
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0224,985
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2364,497
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5135,290
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8944,906
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4314,618
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0634,389
Burns, OregonUsa 6,7614,202
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2402,635
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8386,735
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8726,756
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5827,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -