Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7872,975
ChlefAlgeria 6,5714,083
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,3943,973
CeresArgentina 15,2429,471
ChamicalArgentina 15,3399,532
ChepesArgentina 15,4499,600
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,05510,598
ConcordiaArgentina 15,3469,536
CórdobaArgentina 15,4259,585
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,4349,591
CorrientesArgentina 14,9339,279
CairnsAustralia 10,3936,458
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4677,747
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8056,715
CedunaAustralia 11,8277,349
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4407,109
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6956,646
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9817,445
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0196,226
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0207,469
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6127,216
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5593,455
CharnocksBarbados 10,4646,502
CotonouBenin 9,6806,015
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8808,625
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1338,782
CabroboBrazil 12,5007,768
CaceresBrazil 13,6618,489
CaetiteBrazil 13,1758,187
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2787,629
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,1018,763
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4598,985
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,1848,814
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3587,680
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2688,245
CaparaoBrazil 13,8628,614
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8218,589
CaratingaBrazil 13,7908,569
CaravelasBrazil 13,4998,388
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2168,212
CarolinaBrazil 12,5397,792
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,4969,008
CataguasesBrazil 13,9758,684
CatalaoBrazil 13,7368,536
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0788,748
CaxiasBrazil 12,1897,574
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,9989,320
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0967,517
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0078,704
ChapecoBrazil 14,7999,196
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2218,215
CipoBrazil 12,7607,929
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,6727,875
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7358,535
CordeiroBrazil 14,0378,723
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1578,176
CorumbaBrazil 13,9938,696
CoximBrazil 13,8898,631
CrateusBrazil 12,1657,559
CuiabaBrazil 13,5858,442
CuritibaBrazil 14,5519,042
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,0343,750
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,609
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9553,701
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3782,721
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8472,391
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,6233,494
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,9483,696
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,1703,834
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4744,023
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6474,131
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8224,239
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8164,235
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9113,673
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7514,195
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,9363,068
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0253,744
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0183,739
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,4253,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9642,464
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1612,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7313,561
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6094,107
Comox, BcCanada 5,9883,721
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5342,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8673,025
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9693,709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1683,833
ChicoChile 17,17510,673
ChillanChile 16,0679,984
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,09310,000
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,0399,345
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,07210,609
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8839,870
ChangchunChina 3,3552,085
ChangduChina 4,5512,828
ChangshaChina 4,9033,047
ChengduChina 4,5912,853
ChongqingChina 4,7302,939
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1226,911
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,2193,243
CamagueyCuba 9,6325,985
CasablancaCuba 9,4295,859
ChebCzech Republic 4,8042,985
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2502,641
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8126,097
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8976,150
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8726,135
CanarEcuador 12,2957,640
CairoEgypt 6,1903,847
CaenFrance 5,2923,289
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4633,395
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2837,012
CocobeachGabon 10,0006,214
CologneGermany 4,8873,037
ChiosGreece 5,5193,430
CorfuGreece 5,6063,483
ConakryGuinea 9,8556,124
CatacamasHonduras 10,3346,422
CholutecaHonduras 10,5046,527
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7244,178
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2393,255
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2393,255
ChahbaharIran 5,7913,599
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0713,151
ClonesIreland 4,9743,091
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0103,113
CorkIreland 5,2433,258
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2483,261
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0083,733
CameriItaly 5,3793,343
CampobassoItaly 5,5853,471
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,9163,676
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0083,733
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9773,714
Cape MeleItaly 5,5553,452
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7213,555
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9903,723
CerviaItaly 5,3933,351
CiampinoItaly 5,6293,498
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4493,386
Cisa PassItaly 5,4463,384
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6313,499
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1643,209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0683,771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,7653,583
ChibaJapan 4,5782,845
ChichibuJapan 4,5102,802
ChichijimaJapan 5,5423,444
ChoshiJapan 4,5832,848
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6043,482
ChilekaMalawi 10,9226,787
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7836,701
ChitipaMalawi 10,3396,424
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6135,352
ComitanMexico 10,1446,303
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9114,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7281,695
ChoirMongolia 2,8541,774
CasablancaMorocco 7,1264,428
ChindeMozambique 11,1856,951
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4624,016
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1008,762
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6888,506
CondegaNicaragua 10,5036,526
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0174,360
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5022,797
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0472,515
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,2352,631
ChhorPakistan 5,5443,445
ChitralPakistan 4,3812,723
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6599,109
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4728,993
CajamarcaPeru 12,8057,957
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7017,893
ChiclayoPeru 12,7647,932
ChimbotePeru 13,0278,095
CuzcoPeru 13,5068,393
CzestochowaPoland 4,5112,803
CoimbraPortugal 6,4524,009
CalafatRomania 5,0603,144
CeahlauRomania 4,6522,891
ClujRomania 4,7592,957
ConstantaRomania 4,8413,008
CraiovaRomania 4,9953,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 640398
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,139708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,337831
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,7161,688
Cape UelenRussia 3,2222,002
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,3162,060
CaraRussia 1,8261,135
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3441,457
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,0531,276
ChitaRussia 2,2821,418
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,2771,415
CokurdahRussia 1,588987
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9721,225
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3728,310
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,6102,243
CaceresSpain 6,4674,019
CadizSpain 6,7744,209
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4454,005
CordobaSpain 6,5934,097
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4014,599
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2453,881
ChanthaburiThailand 6,6014,102
Chiang MaiThailand 5,9213,679
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7863,596
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5194,051
ChumphonThailand 6,8404,250
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3313,313
CorumTurkey 4,9953,104
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2412,635
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3432,699
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1533,202
CernovcyUkraine 4,5222,810
ChernigovUkraine 4,0362,508
CarrascoUruguay 15,7029,757
ColoniaUruguay 15,6889,748
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9976,212
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8634,886
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6744,769
Camden, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Canton, NyUsa 7,0064,354
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1394,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0895,027
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7794,212
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Casper, WyUsa 7,0394,374
Centralia, WaUsa 6,3173,925
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5714,705
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0084,976
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1734,457
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3575,193
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3525,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7414,811
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0935,029
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7724,829
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9704,331
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0034,352
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1144,421
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1525,066
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5274,677
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2554,509
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3404,561
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3174,547
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,0904,406
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1604,449
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6574,758
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6464,751
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3784,585
Clark, SdUsa 6,9094,293
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1845,086
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8754,893
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7944,843
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4024,600
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4482,764
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3284,554
College Park, MdUsa 7,6774,771
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5134,669
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2335,116
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Columbus, InUsa 7,6574,758
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8214,860
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5574,696
Conception, MoUsa 7,4894,653
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5144,669
Conway, ArUsa 8,0665,012
Conway, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2294,492
Corning, ArUsa 7,9624,948
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1144,421
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8165,478
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2754,521
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5734,084
Covington, LaUsa 8,5245,297
Covington, TnUsa 7,9694,952
Crete, NeUsa 7,3604,574
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7324,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9442,451
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9442,451
CaracasVenezuela 10,8106,718
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0476,865
CoroVenezuela 10,7246,664
ChipataZambia 10,7706,692
ChomaZambia 11,2957,019
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4757,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -