Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5514,692
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6694,144
DavisAntarctica 15,7329,776
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0816,265
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6185,977
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3565,814
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1207,532
DhakaBangladesh 5,4303,374
D’UccleBelgium 4,9843,097
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6548,485
DiamantinoBrazil 13,4638,366
DouradosBrazil 14,3018,887
DoualaCameroon 9,6796,014
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3363,937
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2163,863
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,4343,377
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9653,085
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3712,716
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5704,083
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4183,988
DuianChina 3,9752,470
DubrovnikCroatia 5,3593,330
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7634,824
DajabonDominican Republic 9,8236,104
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9596,188
DabaaEgypt 6,1963,850
DakhlaEgypt 6,7544,197
DijonFrance 5,3173,304
DresdenGermany 4,6542,892
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0291,882
DebrecenHungary 4,7562,955
DalatangiIceland 4,0262,502
DaltonganjIndia 5,4523,388
DarbhangaIndia 5,1963,229
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9713,089
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9693,088
DumkaIndia 5,3903,349
DwarkaIndia 5,9023,667
DezfulIran 5,4063,359
DublinIreland 5,0263,123
DecimomannuItaly 6,0013,729
DobbiacoItaly 5,1433,196
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8846,142
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8293,622
DagorettiKenya 9,3335,800
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,7672,341
DedzaMalawi 10,7986,710
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1591,963
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5651,594
DaweiMyanmar 6,4424,003
De BiltNetherlands 4,8293,001
De KooyNetherlands 4,7592,957
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7562,955
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6998,513
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9198,649
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1188,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0282,503
DalbandinPakistan 5,3073,298
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8373,006
DirPakistan 4,4512,766
DroshPakistan 4,4132,742
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,3253,930
DohaQatar 6,0493,759
DorohoiRomania 4,5452,824
Dikson IslandRussia 743462
DudinkaRussia 662411
DzardzanRussia 876544
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,9833,718
DakarSenegal 9,4195,853
DaruSierra Leone 9,9396,176
DurbanSouth Africa 12,5607,805
DamazinSudan 8,0184,982
DongolaSudan 7,3684,578
DamascusSyria 5,6753,526
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6743,526
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3553,328
DusanbeTajikistan 4,1612,586
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,8526,122
DjerbaTunisia 6,5354,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0893,163
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,6202,871
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9033,047
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1882,603
DonetskUkraine 4,1442,575
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9403,691
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1615,071
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2625,134
Danville, IlUsa 7,5374,683
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1805,083
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3383,939
David City, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5684,703
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4854,030
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5465,310
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,5764,708
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Delphine, InUsa 7,4314,617
Denton, MdUsa 7,6744,769
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4064,602
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3304,555
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3684,578
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7284,181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3074,541
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9754,956
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7144,172
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6874,777
Dover, DeUsa 7,6744,769
Dover, TnUsa 7,9814,959
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7544,197
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Durham, NhUsa 7,2204,487
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4125,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -