Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2752,657
FarahAfghanistan 4,9923,102
FormosaArgentina 14,7889,189
ForrestAustralia 11,6037,210
FrancistownBotswana 11,7457,298
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8277,349
FloraniaBrazil 12,1817,569
FlorestaBrazil 12,4927,762
FlorianoBrazil 12,3897,699
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,7749,181
FormosaBrazil 13,4348,348
FortalezaBrazil 11,9667,436
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6619,110
FrancaBrazil 13,9848,690
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7953,601
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,2483,261
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4763,403
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0623,146
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7762,968
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,1023,170
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,3713,337
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2183,243
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8754,272
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8824,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9083,050
FayaChad 7,8774,895
FamagustaCyprus 5,5863,471
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,4022,736
FarafraEgypt 6,6254,117
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1426,303
FichtelbergGermany 4,7502,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9193,057
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,4343,377
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9653,085
FaranahGuinea 9,7176,038
FalconaraItaly 5,4203,368
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4713,400
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,5653,458
FonniItaly 5,9133,674
FrontoneItaly 5,4513,387
FrosinoneItaly 5,6223,494
FukauraJapan 4,0382,509
FukueJapan 4,6332,879
FukuiJapan 4,4322,754
FukuokaJapan 4,5682,839
FukushimaJapan 4,3582,708
FukuyamaJapan 4,5362,818
FushikiJapan 4,3732,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5692,218
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,1876,952
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5767,193
FunchalMadeira 7,4904,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3086,406
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0064,354
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8372,384
FaroPortugal 6,7724,208
FerganaRussia 3,8972,421
FreetownSierra Leone 9,9446,179
FalunSweden 3,6892,292
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9593,082
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5282,813
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9242,438
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4544,632
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0544,384
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,7104,170
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9944,346
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9514,319
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7474,814
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8944,284
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1804,462
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9404,934
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1195,045
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6705,388
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5975,342
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3824,588
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4394,622
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8054,850
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2254,489
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3144,545
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1654,452
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3674,578
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0375,616
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0104,978
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4384,622
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2994,536
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7724,830
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6205,357
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7864,838
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4864,652
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7984,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -