Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6812,909
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7102,927
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8894,281
General PicoArgentina 15,9049,883
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,5419,657
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7467,299
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7277,908
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2466,989
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9676,815
GrazAustria 5,0113,114
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5982,857
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5562,831
GomelBelarus 3,9562,458
GrodnoBelarus 4,0752,532
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4747,751
GoianiaBrazil 13,5958,448
GoiasBrazil 13,5288,407
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6828,502
GrajauBrazil 12,3527,676
GuairaBrazil 14,4959,007
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0327,477
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3978,325
GarouaCameroon 8,9905,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4494,007
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6833,531
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,1073,795
Golden, BcCanada 5,9663,707
Goose, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9044,290
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,5163,428
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9724,332
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6864,155
GanzhouChina 5,1863,222
GuangzhouChina 5,4663,397
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8156,099
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2507,612
GonderEthiopia 7,8394,871
GourdonFrance 5,6883,535
GrenobleFrance 5,5103,424
GeisenheimGermany 4,9543,078
GorlitzGermany 4,6132,867
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7854,216
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,3386,424
GeorgetownGuyana 11,1436,924
GoaIndia 6,5574,075
GuwahatiIndia 5,1463,198
GelaItaly 6,0593,765
GenoaItaly 5,4873,410
GhediItaly 5,3383,317
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,5903,473
GrazzaniseItaly 5,6563,514
GrossetoItaly 5,5843,470
GrottaglieItaly 5,5993,479
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7953,601
GuidoniaItaly 5,6053,483
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9796,201
GifuJapan 4,5152,806
GaoMali 8,7125,414
GuamMariana Islands 7,0764,397
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5285,921
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5205,916
GuaymasMexico 8,6155,353
GaluutMongolia 2,8131,748
GemertNetherlands 4,8683,025
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7968,573
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6578,486
GayaNiger 9,0595,629
GardermoenNorway 3,8652,402
GeiloNorway 3,9202,436
GdanskPoland 4,1812,598
GalatiRomania 4,7362,943
Gor’KijRussia 3,1551,960
GorznyjRussia 4,3572,708
GridinoRussia 2,6301,634
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1465,062
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,26410,728
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9363,689
GijonSpain 6,0223,742
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3175,168
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,7464,814
GoteborgSweden 4,0732,531
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0712,530
GothenburgSweden 4,0742,532
GunnarnSweden 3,2362,011
GenevaSwitzerland 5,3873,348
GabesTunisia 6,5274,056
GafsaTunisia 6,5144,048
GiresunTurkey 4,8403,008
GoztepeTurkey 5,1583,205
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4612,772
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6492,889
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7312,940
GajvoronUkraine 4,3892,727
GeniceskUkraine 4,4342,755
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,7072,304
Galva, IlUsa 7,3964,596
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6755,390
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4584,013
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6804,772
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Golconda, NvUsa 7,0794,399
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0775,019
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4904,655
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3294,555
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5874,093
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6205,357
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3534,569
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4264,615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2284,491
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,8544,259
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8894,902
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,4704,020
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0374,373
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5464,689
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9964,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8794,896
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2955,155
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5504,692
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1255,049
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2045,098
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Groton, CtUsa 7,4454,626
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2422,636
GuanareVenezuela 10,9916,830
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1946,956
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7666,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -