Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7942,979
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8894,281
HuamboAngola 11,2486,989
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2096,344
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2428,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2458,230
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7926,706
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1544,446
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5622,835
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0004,350
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9744,334
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0193,740
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Hay River, NtCanada 4,9593,082
Hope, BcCanada 6,0923,785
HaikouChina 5,8013,605
HailarChina 2,6731,661
HamiChina 3,2792,037
HetanChina 4,0802,535
HavanaCuba 9,4495,872
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9076,156
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9216,165
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9196,164
HelwanEgypt 6,2183,864
HurguadaEgypt 6,4213,990
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1842,600
HelsinkiFinland 3,4452,141
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,4202,126
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8147,963
HamburgGermany 4,5292,814
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5292,814
HannoverGermany 4,6532,892
HelgolandGermany 4,5402,821
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0753,153
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,8643,644
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4672,776
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3465,186
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0795,020
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1572,583
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2613,890
HaifaIsrael 5,7873,596
HaboroJapan 3,6982,298
HachijojimaJapan 4,8343,004
HachinoheJapan 4,0942,544
HagiJapan 4,5002,796
HakodateJapan 3,9372,447
HamadaJapan 4,4612,772
HamamatsuJapan 4,6082,863
HikoneJapan 4,5162,806
HimejiJapan 4,5262,813
HiradoJapan 4,5752,843
HirooJapan 3,9592,460
HiroshimaJapan 4,5242,811
HitaJapan 4,6082,864
HitoyoshiJapan 4,7242,936
HunLibya 6,8234,240
HomboriMali 8,8645,508
HomalinMyanmar 5,2603,268
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1493,821
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9188,649
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,765
HororataNew Zealand 13,9238,652
HyderabadPakistan 5,5893,473
HuanucoPeru 13,1088,146
HelPoland 4,1532,581
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,0871,918
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,8731,164
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3127,651
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1163,801
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,8323,003
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9546,186
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9942,482
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6772,285
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4704,642
HalaibSudan 6,8404,251
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6044,725
HudeibaSudan 7,4214,611
HaparandaSweden 2,9721,847
HarnosandSweden 3,4372,136
HamaSyria 5,4903,412
HassakahSyria 5,2133,240
Hua HinThailand 6,6074,106
HakkariTurkey 5,0033,109
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8262,999
HersonUkraine 4,4652,775
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3802,722
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6385,368
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1124,419
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5404,686
Hart, MiUsa 7,1024,413
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3434,563
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1784,461
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4135,228
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0754,396
Hays, KsUsa 7,5614,698
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2224,488
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4614,636
Helena, MtUsa 6,5564,074
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0094,977
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1155,043
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5714,705
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1005,033
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4355,241
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8994,287
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5624,699
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3284,554
Holly, CoUsa 7,6374,746
Homer, AkUsa 4,3352,694
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4874,652
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8874,901
Horton, KsUsa 7,5224,674
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0754,396
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7854,838
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0664,391
Houma, LaUsa 8,6755,390
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5965,341
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1375,056
Huron, SdUsa 6,9754,334
HanoiVietnam 5,6693,523
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8074,230
HarareZimbabwe 11,2797,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -