Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5812,847
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9903,101
KhostAfghanistan 4,6932,917
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3612,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,67411,604
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5217,159
KlagenfurtAustria 5,0823,158
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5922,853
KandiBenin 9,1565,689
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,9683,709
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5114,046
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5114,046
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,0683,771
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0944,409
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6352,259
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2262,626
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5343,439
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9294,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9072,428
KashiChina 3,9022,425
KunmingChina 5,2223,245
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3696,443
KhargaEgypt 6,7054,166
KosseirEgypt 6,5094,045
KajaaniFinland 2,9891,857
KuopioFinland 3,1061,930
KuusamoFinland 2,8031,742
KarlsruheGermany 5,0383,131
KasselGermany 4,7762,968
KonstanzGermany 5,1463,198
KumasiGhana 9,7756,074
KalamataGreece 5,7953,601
KerkiraGreece 5,6063,483
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8413,629
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4352,756
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6862,291
KankanGuinea 9,6345,987
KindiaGuinea 9,7816,078
KissidougouGuinea 9,7626,066
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1765,080
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5723,463
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,5733,463
KeszthelyHungary 4,9753,092
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2702,654
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5703,461
KotaIndia 5,4623,394
KozhikodeIndia 6,9864,341
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2655,757
KermanIran 5,3613,331
KermanshahIran 5,2273,248
Khoram AbadIran 5,2873,285
KilkennyIreland 5,1403,194
KingstonJamaica 10,0176,225
KagoshimaJapan 4,7922,978
KanazawaJapan 4,3852,725
KaruizawaJapan 4,4582,770
KatsuuraJapan 4,6312,878
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5542,830
KitamiesashiJapan 3,6642,277
KobeJapan 4,5542,830
KochiJapan 4,6382,882
KofuJapan 4,5312,816
KumagayaJapan 4,5012,797
KumamotoJapan 4,6582,895
KumejimaJapan 5,2913,288
KureJapan 4,5442,823
KushiroJapan 3,9182,435
KutchanJapan 3,8242,376
KyotoJapan 4,5322,816
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7771,725
KitaleKenya 9,1425,681
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7393,566
KufraLibya 7,0834,401
KaunasLithuania 3,9602,461
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9712,468
KybartaiLithuania 4,0192,498
KarongaMalawi 10,3466,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3184,547
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,4044,601
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6574,758
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4114,605
KuantanMalaysia 7,5834,712
KuchingMalaysia 7,8584,883
KayesMali 9,2695,760
KeniebaMali 9,4325,861
KidalMali 8,4375,243
KitaMali 9,3545,813
KoutiaMali 9,3005,779
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2505,127
KisinevMoldova 4,5502,828
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,8331,761
KhatgalMongolia 2,3981,490
KhovdMongolia 2,7221,692
KhujirtMongolia 2,7891,733
KhutagMongolia 2,5121,561
KenitraMorocco 7,0174,360
KalewaMyanmar 5,4483,386
KathaMyanmar 5,3303,312
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9004,288
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8733,649
KengtungMyanmar 5,6383,504
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1303,188
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6127,837
KathmanduNepal 5,0333,128
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2727,004
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,404
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7598,550
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6038,453
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4968,387
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
KanoNigeria 8,8695,511
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0862,539
KarasjokNorway 2,6461,644
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8712,406
KristiansandNorway 4,1512,580
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6932,295
KhasabOman 5,8113,611
KarachiPakistan 5,6853,533
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6713,524
KhanpurPakistan 5,1853,222
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3663,334
KororPalau 7,5134,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6372,881
KlodzkoPoland 4,6302,877
KoszalinPoland 4,2782,658
KrakowPoland 4,5592,833
KalakanRussia 1,9921,238
KaliningradRussia 4,0842,538
KamenskoeRussia 2,7741,724
KandalaksaRussia 2,6101,622
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,1541,338
KazanRussia 3,0151,873
KemRussia 2,7091,683
KerchRussia 4,4552,769
KhabarovskRussia 3,0861,918
KirenskRussia 1,601995
KirovRussia 2,7341,699
KljuciRussia 3,1361,949
KolpasevRussia 1,7531,089
KorfRussia 2,9511,834
KostromaRussia 3,1201,939
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,152716
KotlasRussia 2,6091,621
KrasnodarRussia 4,3992,733
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0251,880
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6411,641
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8321,138
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,449901
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2021,990
KurganRussia 2,5111,560
KurskRussia 3,8392,385
KyraRussia 2,5381,577
KigaliRwanda 9,6175,976
KoldaSenegal 9,5425,930
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7906,084
KosiceSlovakia 4,6462,887
KimberleySouth Africa 12,6317,849
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7782,348
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3314,556
KadugliSudan 8,2565,130
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3874,590
KassalaSudan 7,5624,699
KhartoumSudan 7,6754,769
KostiSudan 7,9284,927
KalmarSweden 4,0362,508
KaresuandoSweden 2,8131,748
KarlstadSweden 3,8682,404
KristianstadSweden 4,1662,589
KamishliSyria 5,1413,195
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4474,006
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6944,160
Khon KaenThailand 6,1733,836
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5414,065
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3393,939
KairouanTunisia 6,3423,941
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2293,249
KarsTurkey 4,7202,933
KastamonuTurkey 4,9523,077
KayseriTurkey 5,1623,208
KonyaTurkey 5,3403,319
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0312,505
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6772,906
KinlossUk 4,5312,816
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0142,494
KievUkraine 4,1632,587
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2662,651
KirovogradUkraine 4,2912,667
KlepininoUkraine 4,5072,800
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2412,636
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2842,662
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3042,675
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2934,532
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3353,937
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5704,704
Keene, NhUsa 7,2234,488
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4424,625
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7354,807
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2775,765
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2824,525
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2872,664
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9024,911
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1205,046
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,8554,259
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0184,983
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4942,793
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3592,088
KabompoZambia 11,0476,865
KabweZambia 10,9976,834
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9916,830
KafirondaZambia 10,8126,719
KaomaZambia 11,1546,931
KasamaZambia 10,4626,501
KasempaZambia 10,9866,827
KawambwaZambia 10,4846,515
KaroiZimbabwe 11,2136,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -