Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9153,676
LuandaAngola 10,9176,784
LuenaAngola 10,9996,835
La PlataArgentina 15,7469,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,4188,959
La RiojaArgentina 15,2359,467
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7279,773
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,59110,931
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6539,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0988,139
LavertonAustralia 12,6497,860
LearmonthAustralia 10,5146,534
LongreachAustralia 11,0746,882
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,0746,881
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3037,645
Low HeadAustralia 13,0358,100
LinzAustria 4,9283,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2212,623
LerwickUk 4,2222,624
La PazBolivia 13,8188,587
LavrasBrazil 14,0098,705
LencoisBrazil 12,9878,070
LinharesBrazil 13,6998,513
LondrinaBrazil 14,3658,927
LomBulgaria 5,0663,148
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7153,552
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6664,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1772,596
Langara, BcCanada 5,3343,315
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1803,840
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2073,857
London, OnCanada 7,2234,489
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3492,703
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5733,463
Lytton, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9494,939
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3239,522
LanzhouChina 3,9902,480
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7542,954
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4927,141
LimonCosta Rica 10,8946,770
LarnacaCyprus 5,6223,493
LimassolCyprus 5,6613,518
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7346,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3786,449
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3522,704
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9456,180
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8636,129
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,9446,180
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7896,083
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0087,462
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4607,743
LuxorEgypt 6,6104,107
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4266,479
Laucala BayFiji 11,4547,117
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2502,019
Le MansFrance 5,3993,355
LilleFrance 5,0453,135
LyonFrance 5,4783,404
LambarnGabon 10,1606,314
LastourvilleGabon 10,0876,268
LibrevilleGabon 10,0656,254
LeipzigGermany 4,6722,903
LindenbergGermany 4,5372,819
LamiaGreece 5,5933,475
LarissaGreece 5,5183,429
LemnosGreece 5,4023,357
LimnosGreece 5,3933,351
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1306,295
LabeGuinea 9,6285,983
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9644,949
La CeibaHonduras 10,2376,361
La MesaHonduras 10,2626,377
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4482,764
LudhianaIndia 4,8363,005
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2763,900
LatinaItaly 5,6453,508
LatronicoItaly 5,6903,536
LecceItaly 5,6033,482
LodwarKenya 8,8985,529
Luang PrabangLaos 5,7933,600
LiepajaLatvia 3,9032,425
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9452,451
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0453,135
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,3843,346
LabuanMalaysia 7,4674,640
LuqaMalta 6,1763,838
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3106,407
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0385,616
LashioMyanmar 5,4623,394
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9568,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7178,524
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9488,667
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
LagosNigeria 9,6245,980
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8902,417
LillehammerNorway 3,8022,362
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7932,979
La VictoriaParaguay 14,3528,919
LimaPeru 13,3488,294
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6934,159
LisbonPortugal 6,6294,119
LeninbadRussia 3,9632,462
LevsiRussia 2,1071,310
LungiSierra Leone 9,9446,179
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1363,192
LanzaroteSpain 7,7884,840
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0383,752
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3093,299
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3223,307
LatakiaSyria 5,4813,406
LampangThailand 5,9743,712
LoeiThailand 6,0633,768
Lop BuriThailand 6,3593,952
LomeTogo 9,7386,051
LeemingUk 4,8082,988
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2212,623
London, EnglandUk 5,0573,142
London-GatwickUk 5,0803,157
LynehamUk 5,1023,170
L’VovUkraine 4,4462,763
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,4242,749
LozovajaUkraine 4,1122,555
LubnyUkraine 4,1182,559
LuckUkraine 4,3072,676
LuganskUkraine 4,0442,513
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0894,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4084,604
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5985,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5975,342
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6685,386
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0854,403
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0734,395
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4465,248
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2054,477
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0184,361
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4674,019
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2264,490
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8225,482
Larned, KsUsa 7,6714,767
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6254,738
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6474,752
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6754,769
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2204,487
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1484,442
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7264,801
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6084,727
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8254,862
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0044,973
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0975,031
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8064,851
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4964,037
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1054,415
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6084,727
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8094,853
Libby, MtUsa 6,3043,917
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6754,769
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7984,225
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0945,030
Llano, TxUsa 8,4445,247
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,8374,870
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,8104,853
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,8204,859
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9254,925
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0094,977
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7494,815
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3085,163
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3104,543
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Luling, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0834,401
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8604,884
LivingstoneZambia 11,4407,109
LundaziZambia 10,6166,597
LusakaZambia 11,1006,897
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0906,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -