Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5042,799
NeuquenArgentina 16,30510,132
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8429,844
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2817,632
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3776,448
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4587,742
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1737,564
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2265,733
NatitingouBenin 9,2945,775
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0688,742
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1935,713
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4695,884
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6713,524
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,0663,769
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3753,962
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0863,782
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3142,681
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9383,690
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8554,260
N’DjamenaChad 8,6375,367
NanchangChina 4,8923,040
NanjingChina 4,5492,827
NanningChina 5,4993,417
NicosiaCyprus 5,6053,483
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3422,698
NaguaDominican Republic 9,8416,115
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9476,181
NegeleEthiopia 8,5375,305
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3797,071
NandiFiji 11,3797,071
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3642,091
NancyFrance 5,1383,193
NantesFrance 5,5333,438
NiceFrance 5,6173,491
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4592,771
NurembergGermany 4,9023,046
NurnbergGermany 4,9033,047
NaxosGreece 5,6753,527
NanortalikGreenland 5,1173,180
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0083,112
NordGreenland 2,5861,607
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7522,953
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8836,141
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8503,635
New DelhiIndia 5,0623,145
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,6673,521
NaganoJapan 4,4162,744
NagasakiJapan 4,6502,890
NagoJapan 5,2833,283
NagoyaJapan 4,5452,824
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3213,306
NaraJapan 4,5682,839
NazeJapan 5,1163,179
NemuroJapan 3,9172,434
NiigataJapan 4,3042,675
NikkoJapan 4,4412,760
NobeokaJapan 4,7032,923
NairobiKenya 9,3335,800
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8746,136
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6902,293
NidaLithuania 4,0142,495
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2806,388
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0546,869
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,5086,530
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,6496,618
NaraMali 9,0625,631
NioroMali 9,1205,667
NemaMauritania 8,9075,535
NouakchottMauritania 9,0135,601
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5187,158
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6478,480
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7258,529
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,560
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6836,638
N’GuigmiNiger 8,4805,270
NiameyNiger 8,9335,551
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9531,835
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5101,560
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3521,461
NawabshahPakistan 5,4973,416
NokkundiPakistan 5,3573,329
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2288,842
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5074,044
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8991,180
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4481,521
NikolaevRussia 4,4462,763
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,7741,724
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4172,123
NizneangarskRussia 1,8301,137
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,9081,185
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0221,257
NovgorodRussia 3,3752,097
NovosibirskRussia 2,0961,303
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3814,587
No. 6Sudan 7,1314,432
NyalaSudan 8,3085,163
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,0693,771
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2633,892
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0564,384
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9183,677
NarathiwatThailand 7,2894,530
NigdeTurkey 5,2673,273
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4662,775
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3062,676
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3984,597
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3984,597
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9624,948
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4525,252
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8294,865
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3314,556
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5074,665
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4514,630
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1714,456
New London, WiUsa 7,0454,378
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6355,366
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6355,366
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0544,384
New YorkUsa 7,4504,629
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4884,653
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4754,645
Newark, NjUsa 7,4834,650
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8804,275
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2265,112
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8024,848
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3285,175
Newport, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4922,170
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9084,914
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2474,504
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6754,148
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2304,493
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3074,541
Norton, KsUsa 7,4404,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4194,610
NdolaZambia 10,8376,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -