Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4137,092
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7384,187
ParanaArgentina 15,4339,590
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,1559,418
PehuajoArgentina 15,9019,881
PergaminoArgentina 15,6669,735
PigeArgentina 16,09710,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4609,607
PosadasArgentina 14,8829,248
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8849,249
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,6379,717
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7809,806
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6017,209
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3426,427
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1684,454
ParakouBenin 9,3555,813
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,5407,792
ParacatuBrazil 13,6098,457
ParanaBrazil 13,1178,151
ParanaguaBrazil 14,5489,040
ParanaibaBrazil 13,9628,676
ParintinsBrazil 12,1687,561
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9617,433
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9199,271
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7538,546
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4987,767
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5707,811
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3588,301
PeixeBrazil 13,0768,125
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6207,842
PicosBrazil 12,3907,699
PiraiBrazil 14,1378,785
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5008,389
PompeuBrazil 13,7898,569
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,3478,916
Porto De MozBrazil 12,0057,460
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,6759,119
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9258,032
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,0919,377
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9308,035
PosseBrazil 13,2598,239
PlevenBulgaria 5,0613,145
PlovdivBulgaria 5,1833,221
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7214,177
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3772,720
Penticton, BcCanada 6,1173,801
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9024,289
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2553,887
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,0303,747
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,6434,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,8343,625
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3663,956
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9223,680
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5873,472
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3883,348
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1733,836
ParronChile 15,8039,820
Puerto AysenChile 17,04910,594
Puerto MonttChile 16,61010,322
Punta ArenasChile 17,88111,111
PingbianChina 4,5672,838
PeralesColombia 11,5177,157
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2957,019
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8886,766
PragueCzech Republic 4,7402,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9976,212
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8646,130
PoloDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8026,091
PichilingueEcuador 12,1337,539
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1257,534
PuyoEcuador 12,1797,568
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0413,754
ParisFrance 5,2453,259
PerpignanFrance 5,8483,634
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7258,529
Port-GentilGabon 10,2096,344
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0667,498
PotsdamGermany 4,5542,830
PatrasGreece 5,6833,532
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4912,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0993,168
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1316,296
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9606,189
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3086,406
PecsHungary 5,0173,118
PambanIndia 7,1484,442
PuneIndia 6,2223,867
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1095,039
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0204,984
PadovaItaly 5,2863,285
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2393,256
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9823,718
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9833,718
PantelleriaItaly 6,1623,829
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4003,355
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,9513,698
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,5013,418
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,5123,425
PiacenzaItaly 5,4083,360
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5113,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3713,338
Ponza IslandItaly 5,7083,547
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,6403,505
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,6493,511
PrizziItaly 6,0193,740
PakseLaos 6,3263,931
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,4164,608
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7816,699
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8146,720
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1455,062
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,3493,324
PatheinMyanmar 6,1603,828
PutaoMyanmar 4,9743,091
PyiMyanmar 5,9323,686
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3427,048
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3888,320
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6948,510
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4376,485
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6826,016
PohangNorth Korea 4,2822,661
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8872,416
PadidanPakistan 5,4373,379
PanjgurPakistan 5,5213,431
ParachinarPakistan 4,6352,880
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7203,554
PeshawarPakistan 4,5862,850
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6195,978
PilarParaguay 14,8649,237
PiscoPeru 13,5388,413
PiuraPeru 12,5877,822
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3898,320
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0074,354
PoznanPoland 4,4292,752
PrzemyslPoland 4,4872,788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4043,980
PortalegrePortugal 6,5194,051
Porto Portugal 6,3603,952
PavelecRussia 3,5402,200
PecoraRussia 1,9361,203
PermRussia 2,5731,599
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3632,090
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9821,853
PjatigorskRussia 4,3662,713
PoronajskRussia 3,2412,014
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3332,692
Providenja BayRussia 3,2752,035
PskovRussia 3,5362,197
PodorSenegal 9,1385,678
PopradSlovakia 4,6442,886
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1488,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2017,582
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1803,840
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2774,522
Port SudanSudan 7,1004,412
ParamariboSuriname 11,2116,966
PiteňSweden 3,0961,924
PalmyraSyria 5,4973,416
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4747,752
PhetchabunThailand 6,1773,838
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1383,814
PhraeThailand 5,9903,722
PhuketThailand 7,1324,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1044,414
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4424,003
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6904,157
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7546,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2793,281
PoltavaUkraine 4,1042,551
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,4879,624
PradoUruguay 15,7089,761
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,7039,758
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Pana, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Paoli, InUsa 7,6574,758
Paris, IlUsa 7,5374,683
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6035,346
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1334,432
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0535,004
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8454,875
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4804,648
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5384,063
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5975,343
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4534,632
Perry, OkUsa 7,9134,917
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5764,708
Philo, OhUsa 7,5594,697
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9924,966
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9544,322
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1525,066
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0354,371
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5054,663
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4504,629
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3404,561
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9624,948
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,9474,317
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7224,177
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1705,077
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,2093,859
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4514,630
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,2093,859
Portage, WiUsa 7,0884,404
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1454,440
Portland, OregonUsa 6,4754,024
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1695,077
Priest River, IdUsa 6,3033,917
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7864,838
Princeton, InUsa 7,7594,821
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3624,575
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5744,707
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3587,058
PetaukeZambia 10,8856,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -