Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,3809,557
ReconquistaArgentina 15,1369,406
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,6249,709
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,71511,008
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6219,085
RosarioArgentina 15,5629,670
RichmondAustralia 12,3197,655
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2086,965
RecifeBrazil 12,3447,671
RemansoBrazil 12,6837,881
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0888,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1518,794
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6369,095
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7628,552
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,9213,679
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2373,876
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2393,877
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6602,274
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6104,108
RuoqiangChina 3,7502,330
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8486,741
RandersDenmark 4,2532,643
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9116,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,8136,098
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,6679,114
RumipambaEcuador 12,1247,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1313,810
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3113,922
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,2013,853
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2857,012
RostockGermany 4,4102,740
RhodesGreece 5,6543,514
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9612,461
ReykhólarIceland 4,1862,601
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3132,680
RamsarIran 4,8503,014
RashtIran 4,8403,008
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1433,196
RadicofaniItaly 5,5453,446
Resia PassItaly 5,1953,228
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4033,358
RivoltoItaly 5,1923,226
Rolle PassItaly 5,2013,232
RomeItaly 5,6173,491
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,6413,506
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1933,227
RumoiJapan 3,7392,324
RigaLatvia 3,7642,339
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,9352,445
RodriguesMauritius 10,6086,592
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,3241,444
RabatMorocco 7,0484,380
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1533,824
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6517,240
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7278,530
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9158,647
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4868,380
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0488,730
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4198,339
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5258,405
RivasNicaragua 10,7226,663
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3313,313
RebolyRussia 2,9251,818
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1552,582
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2543,887
RagaSudan 8,6605,381
RashadSudan 8,1195,046
RenkSudan 8,0745,017
RumbekSudan 8,7015,407
RanongThailand 6,8984,287
Roi EtThailand 6,2193,865
RizeTurkey 4,7562,956
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3072,676
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5292,814
RomnyUkraine 4,0292,503
RovnoUkraine 4,2972,670
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8833,656
RochaUruguay 15,6359,716
Racine, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0234,986
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9554,322
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9534,321
Reading, PaUsa 7,5264,677
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,0694,393
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7524,196
Redding, CaUsa 7,0304,368
Redlands, CaUsa 7,8404,872
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,1894,467
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4314,617
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8424,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8424,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8614,885
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0754,396
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,2174,485
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,1484,442
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Rockville, InUsa 7,5424,686
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2674,516
Rome, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4854,030
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7464,192
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1225,047
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6744,769
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -