Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4412,760
ShkoderAlbania 5,3663,335
SkikdaAlgeria 6,3223,929
SaltaArgentina 14,7219,148
San AntonioArgentina 16,48010,241
San LuisArgentina 15,6619,732
San RafaelArgentina 15,8239,833
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0059,946
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0339,342
SarmientoArgentina 17,04710,593
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3657,684
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3577,679
SalzburgAustria 5,0103,113
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5172,807
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6262,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5292,814
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1094,417
SaveBenin 9,4995,903
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9178,648
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,2253,247
SalvadorBrazil 12,9708,060
Santa MariaBrazil 15,1019,384
SantaremBrazil 12,1167,529
SantosBrazil 14,3308,905
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,1538,795
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5407,793
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2827,632
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,8779,245
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9819,309
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1038,764
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9537,427
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6188,462
São PauloBrazil 14,2898,880
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,0888,755
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0018,079
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7317,911
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8307,973
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8008,576
SobralBrazil 11,9987,456
SoureBrazil 11,8327,353
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8848,007
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5129,639
SurubimBrazil 12,3407,668
SadovoBulgaria 5,1783,218
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2953,290
SofiaBulgaria 5,1793,218
SiemreapCambodia 6,5184,050
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0534,383
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,2753,899
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9404,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,4673,397
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3622,710
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7034,166
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0243,743
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8314,245
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8933,662
Scott, SkCanada 5,9753,713
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3993,976
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0024,351
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9514,319
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7542,333
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5703,462
Smithers, BcCanada 5,3993,355
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,5324,059
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8044,228
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2173,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2153,862
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8064,230
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9164,919
SalCape Verde 9,3555,813
SantiagoChile 15,7189,767
SewellChile 15,7819,806
ShanghaiChina 4,6712,902
ShantouChina 5,4753,402
ShenyangChina 3,5532,208
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6076,591
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7706,693
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8946,770
SibenikCroatia 5,3233,308
SplitCroatia 5,3283,311
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,2182,621
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3242,687
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8516,121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9466,181
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8756,136
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8436,117
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8586,126
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,9426,178
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8536,123
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,9376,175
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9106,158
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9406,177
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8596,126
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8366,112
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,8356,111
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,9456,180
San GabrielEcuador 11,9447,422
SalloumEgypt 6,2573,888
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,4884,032
SohagEgypt 6,5514,071
St. KatrineEgypt 6,2493,883
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4476,492
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,56310,914
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7721,722
StrasbourgFrance 5,1083,174
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3797,071
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2356,982
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5212,809
SchleswigGermany 4,4552,768
StuttgartGermany 5,0373,130
SamosGreece 5,5613,456
Skiros IslandGreece 5,5163,427
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8853,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4322,754
SiguiriGuinea 9,5185,915
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3316,420
SzegedHungary 4,9293,063
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9443,072
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2332,630
SagarIndia 5,5533,451
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5082,801
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7195,418
SemnanIran 4,9033,047
ShahroudIran 4,7692,964
ShirazIran 5,5643,458
ShannonIreland 5,1733,215
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,5843,470
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,5273,435
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6393,504
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,4833,407
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,8733,650
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7543,576
SigonellaItaly 6,0023,729
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1106,282
SagaJapan 4,6012,859
SaigoJapan 4,3492,702
SakaiJapan 4,4172,745
SakataJapan 4,2192,622
SapporoJapan 3,8232,376
SaseboJapan 4,6002,859
SendaiJapan 4,3162,682
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,7182,932
ShimonosekiJapan 4,5402,821
ShinjoJapan 4,2482,640
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7012,921
ShirakawaJapan 4,4182,745
ShizuokaJapan 4,6012,859
SumotoJapan 4,5852,849
SuttsuJapan 3,8202,374
SuwaJapan 4,4792,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7489,786
SavannakhetLaos 6,1653,831
SiauliaiLithuania 3,8772,409
SiluteLithuania 3,9952,483
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3083,298
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3346,422
SalimaMalawi 10,7286,667
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4264,615
SibuMalaysia 7,7724,830
SanMali 9,1785,704
SegouMali 9,2145,725
SikassoMali 9,4165,851
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3376,424
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1256,292
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9511,834
SainshandMongolia 3,0381,888
SafiMorocco 7,3084,541
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6444,750
SittweMyanmar 5,7983,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5518,420
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1512,580
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3221,443
SaiqOman 6,1083,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,8524,258
SurOman 6,1163,801
SialkotPakistan 4,6862,912
SibbiPakistan 5,1513,201
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8239,211
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,7208,526
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0894,405
SandomierzPoland 4,4352,756
SniezkaPoland 4,6292,877
SuwalkiPoland 4,0622,524
SzczecinPoland 4,4052,738
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8034,227
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2404,499
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9246,167
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9156,783
Satu MareRomania 4,6812,909
SibiuRomania 4,8403,007
SulinaRomania 4,7092,927
SadrinskRussia 2,5071,558
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2762,036
SalekhardRussia 1,505935
SaratovRussia 3,5212,188
SejmcanRussia 2,2681,409
SelagoncyRussia 788490
Simusir IslandRussia 3,7492,330
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2461,395
SmolenskRussia 3,6952,296
SociRussia 4,5232,811
SortovalaRussia 3,1081,932
SuntarRussia 1,267788
SurgutRussia 1,7171,067
SverdlovskRussia 2,5311,573
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4311,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9476,181
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1656,316
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1575,690
SingaporeSingapore 7,8524,880
SliacSlovakia 4,7222,935
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0682,528
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7462,328
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2873,907
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9413,692
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9743,713
SevilleSpain 6,6704,145
SennarSudan 7,8564,882
ShambatSudan 7,6684,765
ShendiSudan 7,5294,679
StenseleSweden 3,2472,018
StockholmSweden 3,7302,318
StorlienSweden 3,5512,206
SundsvallSweden 3,4612,151
SantisSwitzerland 5,1843,221
SongeaTanzania 10,3706,444
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0963,788
SongkhlaThailand 7,2064,478
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3963,975
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9924,345
SurinThailand 6,3503,946
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3195,791
SokodeTogo 9,4435,868
SfaxTunisia 6,4213,990
SousseTunisia 6,3093,921
SamsunTurkey 4,8743,029
SiirtTurkey 5,0273,124
SivasTurkey 5,0063,111
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5762,843
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3843,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5482,826
SarataUkraine 4,6262,875
SarnyUkraine 4,2122,618
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6062,862
SumyUkraine 3,9792,472
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9253,682
SaltoUruguay 15,3609,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,2604,512
Safford, AzUsa 8,0735,017
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0654,391
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,8935,526
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6624,761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0544,384
Salem, InUsa 7,6574,758
Salem, OrUsa 6,5414,065
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,1924,469
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6125,352
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,9744,955
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3394,561
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9246,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6514,755
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,7804,835
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,6734,768
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1155,043
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8304,244
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4355,242
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6494,753
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1924,469
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6574,758
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,2653,893
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,2823,904
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7964,844
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,1223,804
Selma, AlUsa 8,4305,238
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Seymour, InUsa 7,6574,758
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7724,830
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8304,244
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3345,179
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2114,481
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0774,398
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3564,571
Southport, NcUsa 8,2315,115
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6724,767
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4724,643
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3523,947
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8684,268
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5444,688
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8084,852
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,0282,503
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8824,277
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6624,761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4504,629
State College, PaUsa 7,4764,645
State University, MsUsa 8,3085,163
State University, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7694,828
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3014,537
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5124,668
Stockton, CaUsa 7,3324,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1954,471
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3564,571
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0505,003
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3385,182
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4824,028
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6164,732
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2174,485
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0942,544
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1316,917
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1026,899
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,4187,095
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9594,946
SocotraYemen 7,3324,556
SenangaZambia 11,3437,048
SerenjeZambia 10,8126,718
SeshekeZambia 11,4537,117
SolweziZambia 10,8256,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -