Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,05611,220
UaupesBrazil 11,9627,434
UbatubaBrazil 14,2518,856
UberabaBrazil 13,9068,642
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1963,229
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2342,010
UpernavikGreenland 3,8482,391
UummannaqGreenland 4,0492,516
UdineItaly 5,1763,217
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9273,683
UenoJapan 4,5682,839
UnzendakeJapan 4,6582,895
UrakawaJapan 3,9572,459
UshibukaJapan 4,7112,928
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,4712,778
UwajimaJapan 4,6522,891
UkmergeLithuania 3,8942,419
UtenaLithuania 3,8422,388
UlaangomMongolia 2,5211,566
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6851,669
UlgiiMongolia 2,6401,641
UliastaiMongolia 2,7091,684
UmnugoviMongolia 2,6111,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7741,724
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1572,583
UfaRussia 2,8901,796
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 845525
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2541,401
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8801,790
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,0881,297
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0801,292
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2071,993
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8891,174
Ust-OlojRussia 2,2271,384
Umm BeninSudan 7,8964,907
UmeňSweden 3,2592,025
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,3103,921
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0713,773
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0463,757
UrfaTurkey 5,2153,240
UsakTurkey 5,3753,340
Uman’Ukraine 4,3342,694
UzgorodUkraine 4,6192,870
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5744,706
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4454,627
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5374,683
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5424,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -