Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hatanga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hatanga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hatanga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7062,924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7202,933
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5792,845
YaoundeCameroon 9,6355,987
YokoCameroon 9,4245,856
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1064,416
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8052,986
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1733,836
YanjiChina 3,5482,205
YichangChina 4,6202,871
YinchuanChina 3,7322,319
YiningChina 3,3142,059
YariguiesColombia 11,2276,977
YamasaDominican Republic 9,9086,157
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8166,100
YazdIran 5,2643,271
YakushimaJapan 4,9213,058
YamagataJapan 4,3022,673
YamaguchiJapan 4,5282,814
YokkaichiJapan 4,5602,834
YokohamaJapan 4,5832,848
YonagoJapan 4,4312,754
YonagunijimaJapan 5,4363,378
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3514,568
YeMyanmar 6,3153,924
YolaNigeria 9,0325,612
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3912,728
YurimaguasPeru 12,6657,870
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5341,575
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,4592,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3572,708
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4113,984
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6422,884
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7544,197
York, PaUsa 7,5644,700
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4214,611
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -